Officers


Executive Board

President Sarah Noble Sigma Kappa
VP Ways & Means Juli Wish Sigma Kappa
VP Scholarship Hazel Tagatac Sigma Kappa
Treasurer Lauren Collins Chi Omega
Recording Secretary Tyre Conrey Pi Beta Phi
 

Appointed Officers

Corresponding Secretary Theresa Sprague Alpha Sigma Alpha
Parliamentarian Paula Forsyth Gamma Phi Beta
Assistant Treasurer This position is open! Click here if you are interested in volunteering!
Luncheon Chair This position is open! Click here if you are interested in volunteering!
Outreach Chair Lauren Collins Chi Omega
 

Do you need a question answered?  Email the Officer by clicking her name above.

 
 

Past Presidents

Dates Name Sorority
1925-1927 Lucille Burns Neidermeyer Sigma Kappa
1927-1928 Madelaine Slotboorn Emmons Delta Gamma
1928-1929 Mabel Deane Howland Alpha Gamma Delta
1929-1931 Charlotte Hall Kappa Alpha Theta
1931-1932 Mabel Deane Howland Alpha Gamma Delta
1932-1934 Eleanor Gilchrist Moir Delta Gamma
1934-1936 Anne Jack Benner Delta Zeta
1936-1937 Madeline Hallett Bohler Delta Zeta
1937-1938 Marjorie Fiegel Jacroux Kappa Kappa Gamma
1938-1939 Violet Johnson O’Rouark Delta Gamma
1939-1940 Evelyn Bauer Jensen Alpha Xi Delta
1940-1941 Pauline Wyeth Fozzy Chi Omega
1941-1943 Maxine Ray Wilson Gamma Phi Beta
1943-1944 Mary Alice Gibson Tucker Delta Delta Delta
1944-1946 Margaret Montson Camp Pi Beta Phi
1946-1947 Rose Anna Reece Alpha Chi Omega
1947-1948 Hestor Hitchcock Mattox Alpha Chi Omega
1948-1949 Mildred Oxley Nordham Phi Mu
1949-1950 Marjorie Urbatch Hartman Alpha Delta Pi
1950-1951 Grace Atkinson Jenkins Phi Mu
1951-1952 Dorothy Dalton Trotter Zeta Tau Alpha
1952-1953 Birdell Bartley Roseberry Tau Sigma Upsilon
1953-1954 Margaret Dickson Blom Alpha Chi Omega
1954-1955 Margaret Jeffrey Bryon Kappa Kappa Gamma
1955-1956 Edith Ebell Scott Alpha Gamma Delta
1956-1957 Geraldine Warford Mullen Delta Zeta
1957-1958 Sue Maihlstein Chi Omega
1958-1959 Mary Jo Murray Alpha Chi Omega
1959-1960 Jean McClusky Delta Zeta
1960-1962 Lucille Bowers Alpha Xi Delta
1962-1963 Shirley Follas Chi Omega
1963-1964 Caryl Waller Krueger Alpha Omicron Pi
1964-1965 Sue Snyder Hoffstot Kappa Alpha Theta
1965-1966 Emily Lonabaugh Ewing Kappa Alpha Theta
1966-1967 Dolores Seeger Cavanah Delta Zeta
1967-1968 Doris Seeger Pulley Delta Delta Delta
1968-1969 Marily Mitola McLean Alpha Chi Omega
1969-1970 Sue Pitt Bernard Pi Beta Phi
1970-1971 Patty Sadler West Chi Omega
1971-1972 Marion Whitaker Athern Kappa Alpha Theta
1972-1973 Carolyn Bizal Gordon Alpha Gamma Delta
1973-1974 Deanna Enns Helber Pi Beta Phi
1974-1975 Carol Pfetcher Montgomery Alpha Delta Pi
1975-1976 Barabara Anderson Egseth Kappa Delta
1976-1977 Leah Davis Rowland Alpha Gamma Delta
1977-1978 Sandra Molstrom Fellows Sigma Kappa
1978-1979 Chris Schmall Ching Gamma Phi Beta
1979-1980 Diane Simpson Peck Chi Omega
1980-1982 Caitilin Herrick Embree Alpha Delta Pi
1982-1984 Alice Shelly Delta Zeta
1984-1985 Pearl Klovdahl Stevenson Kappa Delta
1985-1986 Mary Kay Johnston Lowrey Kappa Delta
1986-1987 Mary Sharon Mungenast Howell Alpha Gamma Delta
1987-1988 Pam Barnes Palty Alpha Omicron Pi
1988-1989 Martha Maxfield Cottingham Zeta Tau Alpha
1989-1991 Karen Piltz Alpha Phi
1991-1993 Melissa Trew Scruton Delta Gamma
1993-1994 Leah Davis Rowland Alpha Gamma Delta
1994-1995 Monica Flores Gutierrez Gamma Phi Beta
1995-1996 Alison Ovio Kiyotoki Delta Gamma
1996-1998 Carolyn Pudlik Segawa Delta Zeta
1998-2001 Mary Martin Sigma Kappa
2001-2003 Mai Ly Schopf Schultz Alpha Gamma Delta
2003-2004 Marcy Hubbard Thomas Gamma Phi Beta
2004-2006 Marcie Purdy Delta Gamma
2006-2010 Mary Lou Ikeda Miwa Alpha Gamma Delta
2010-2012 Patricia Kosasa Delta Delta Delta
2012-2014 Shauna Butts Gamma Phi Beta
2014-2016 Mary Margaret Peterson Kappa Kappa Gamma

 

Leave a comment